ANNUAL CENSUS

TRIPURA STATE BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES, A.D. NAGAR, AGARTALA, TRIPURA.

ANNUAL CENSUS UP TO 30TH APRIL 2014.

SCOUT WING

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE UNIT

NAME OF THE UNIT LEADER

NO. OF MEMBERS

REMARKS

DHARMANAGAR

1

Dharmanagar J.B. Cub Pack

Sri Anjan Bardhan, D.R.W.

25

 

2

Dewanpasha J.B. School Cub Pack

-do-

25

 

3

Nayapara H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Basab Nandi, DRW

25

 

4

Sreebhumi Vidyabhawan H.S. School Scout Troop

-do-

25

 

5

Chandrapur H.S. School Scout Troop

-do-

25

 

6

Dharmanagar Thana Road Rover Crew

Sri Siddhartha Deb, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

KAILASHAHAR

7

Vidyanagar H.S. School (Pry) Cub Pack

Sri Dilip Sarkar, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

8

Kailashahar S.B. School Cub Pack

Sri Sukanta Purkayastha

25

 

9

Gobindapur S.B. School Cub Pack

Sri Abhijit Roy, DRW

25

 

10

Gobindapur S.B. School Scout Troop

Sri Subhankar Roy, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

11

Vidyanagar H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Abhijit Baidya, DRW

25

 

12

RKSP Scout Troop

Sri Sudipta Roy, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

13

Srirampur H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Jaydeep Malakar

25

 

14

Kacharghat R.C. High School Scout Troop

Subhankar Deb, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

15

R.K. Institution Scout Troop

Sri Goutam Modak, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

16

Kubjhar S.B. School Scout Troop

Sri Uttam Sabdakar, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

17

Kanchanbari H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Asit Rn. Dey

25

 

18

Vivekananda Rover Crew

Sri Balaram Sarkar, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

19

DSCM H.S. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

AMBASSA

20

Chandraipara H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Arun Das, P/I

25

 

21

Jawahar Novaday Vidyalaya Scout Troop, 82 miles

 

 

 

KAMALPUR

22

Kaimaichara S.B. School Cub Pack

Sri Bidhan Nanasudra, A/T

25

 

23

Duraichara Shibbari High School (Pry) Cub Pack

Sri Surajit Debnath

25

 

24

Village Manik Bhandar S.B. School Cub Pack

Sri Shibu Bhusan Sarkar, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

25

Karerkhola High School (Pry) Cub Pack

Sri Sudarshan Rabi Das

25

 

26

Karer Khola S.B. School Cub Pack

Sri Partha Pratim Baidya, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

27

Kalachari Class XII School (Pry) Cub Pack

Sri Kalipada Deb

25

 

28

Baralutma Class XII School Scout Troop

Sri Pancham Sinha

25

 

29

Duraichara Shibbari High School Scout Troop

Sri Barun Roy, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

30

Village Manik Bhandar S.B. School Scout Troop

Sri Rajib Deb

25

 

31

Kalachari No-2 S.B. School Scout Troop

Sri Anup Debnath

25

 

32

Kalachari No-3 S.B. School Scout Troop

Sri Biswa Ranjan Roy, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

33

Harerkhola High School Scout Troop

Sri Haripada Deb, A/T

25

 

34

Ramdurlavpur Tee S.B. School Scout Troop

Sri Sevak Das, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

35

Kamalpur Govt. Eng. Medium Class XII School

Sri Bhagwat Prasad Kumar, A/T

25

 

36

Fulchari High School Scout Troop

Sri Barun Roy, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

37

Kamalpur Class XII School Scout Troop

Sri Ajit Kumar Deb, Ret. H.M.

25

 

38

Baralutma Class XII School Rover Crew

Sri Ashok Das

25

 

39

Kamalpur Rover Crew

Sri Sekhar Karmakar

25

 

KHOWAI

40

Bhagini Nivedita J.B. School Cub Pack

 

25

 

41

Sunachara J.B. School Cub Pack

 

25

 

42

Chebri High School Scout Troop

Sri Ranjit Ru. Paul, DRW

25

 

43

Battali High School Scout Troop

 

25

 

44

Deshbandhu Vidya Niketan S.B. School Scout Troop

Sri Molay Acharjee, A/T

25

 

45

Surjya Sen Rover Crew

 

25

 

TELIAMURA

46

Maiganga Sukanta H.S. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

47

Binon Hazari Para High School Scout Troop

 

25

 

48

Ghilatoli Bazar H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Bidhubhushan Das, A/T

25

 

49

Officetilla High School Scout Troop

 

25

 

50

Gopalnagar High School Scout Troop

 

25

 

51

Cherma Colony High School Scout Troop

 

25

 

52

Tuichindraibari H.S. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

53

Purnima High School Scout Troop

 

25

 

SADAR

54

Pragati H.S. School (Pry) Cub Pack

Sri Tapas Debnath

 

 

55

Bharatiya Vidyabhavan Cub Pack

 

25

 

56

A.D. Nagar Cub Pack

Sri Sambhu Banik, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

57

Old Agarala H.S. School (Pry) Cub Pack

Sri Abhijit Chakraborty, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

58

Don Bosco Cub Pack

Sri Abhijit Sutradhar, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

59

Lankamura, Madhyabhubanban S.B. School (Pry) Cub Pack

Sri Souman Majumder, A/T(Pry)

25

 

60

Don Bosco Scout Troop

Sri Ajit Debnath, DRW

25

 

61

Sri Krishna Mission School Scout Troop

Sri Monmotho Roy, A/T

25

 

62

Ramnagar Boys H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Chitore Debbarma, P/I

25

 

63

Ishanpur H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Chandan Sutradhar, P/I

16

 

64

Kathiyababa H.S. School Scout Troop Katlamara

Sri Prasanta Debnath, A/T

25

 

65

Prachya Bharati H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Chandrajit Debnath, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

66

Old Agartala H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Ajit Debnath, DRW

25

 

67

Ranir Bazar Vidyamandir H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Bapi Debnath, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

68

Vivekananda (M) S.B. School Renters Colony Scout Troop

Sri Papan Saha, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

69

Vidyasagar Palli S.B. School Scout Troop

-do-

25

 

70

Sukanta Academy Govt. Eng. Medium School Scout Troop

Sri Manon Kr. Das, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

71

Durganagar High School Scout Troop

Sri Bapi Debnath, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

72

Kobrakharar H.S. School Scout Troop

-do-

25

 

73

Noagaon H.S. School Scout Troop

-do-

25

 

74

Durgabari Tea Garden KVS Open Unit Scout Troop

Sri Debasish Chakraborty, Teacher

25

 

75

Dr. B.R. Ambedkar H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Abhijit Sutradhar, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

76

A.D. Nagar H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Mridul Majumder, Asstt. State Secretary

25

 

77

BKNVB H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Papan Saha, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

78

A.D. Nagar Rover Crew

Sri Abhijit Sutradhar, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

79

Rabindra Nath Tagore Open Rover Crew

-do-

25

 

80

Badharghat Open Unit Scout Troop

Sri Sudip Das,  Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

81

Badharghat Open Unit Rover Crew

Sri Sambhu Banik, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

82

Vivekananda Vidyamandir High School Scout Troop

Sri Mridul Majumder, Asstt. State Secretary

25

 

83

Surjya Para Open Unit Rover Crew

Sri Benu Roy Barman, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

MELAGHAR

84

Melaghar H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Litan Shil, G/T

25

 

85

Nagar High School Scout Troop

 

25

 

86

Machima H.S. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

UDAIPUR

87

Chandrapur High School Scout Troop

Md. Muhammad Ullah, P/I

25

 

88

Jawahar Novadoy Vidyalaya Scout Troop

Sri Ramesh Kumar, TGT

25

 

AMARPUR

89

Dakshin Amarpur Town High School Scout Troop

Sri Sukumar Ghosh, A/T

25

 

90

Kawamaraghat High School Scout Troop

-do-

25

 

91

Karbook Panjihum H.S. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

92

Bampur High School Scout Troop

 

25

 

93

Silachari H.S. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

BELONIA

94

Belonia Vidyapith J.B. Cub Pack

Sri Pranabesh Biswash, A/T

25

 

95

North Belonia High (Pry) Cub Pack

 

25

 

96

Sarasima High (Pry) Cub Pack

 

25

 

97

East Sarasima High (Pry) Cub Pack

 

25

 

98

Belonia J.B. School Cub Pack

 

25

 

99

Rajnagr Colony H.S. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

100

UBC Nagar H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Paritosh Bhattacharjee, P/I

25

 

101

Monikanchanpara S.B. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

102

Belonia Vidyapith H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Debi Prasad Rudrapal, P/I

25

 

103

Brindaban Roajapara High School Scout Troop

Sri Digambar Tripura, P/I

25

 

104

Muhuripur H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Babul Shil Sharma, DRW

25

 

105

Debdaru H.S. School Scout Troop

Sri Kamal Krishna Mog, P/I

25

 

106

Vidyapith Rover Crew

Sri Debasish Chakraborty, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

107

Arjya Samaj Rover Crew

Sri Shaktipada Majumder, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

SANTIRBAZAR

108

Sankarpur S.B. School Cub Pack

 

25

 

109

Muhuripur High School (Pry) Cub Pack

 

25

 

110

Birchandra Sahid Smriti Vidyamandir H.S. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

111

Debdaru H.S. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

112

Muhuripur H.S. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

113

West Bokafa H.S. School Scout Troop

 

25

 

SABROOM

114

Sabroom Girls H.S. School Guide Company

 

25

 

 

TRIPURA STATE BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES. A.D. NAGAR, AGARTALA, TRIPURA.

ANNUAL CENSUS UP TO 30TH APRIL 2014.

GUIDE WING

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE UNIT

NAME OF THE UNIT LEADER

NO. OF MEMBERS

REMARKS

DHARMANAGAR

1

Dharmanagar J.B. School Bulbul Flock

Smt. Shipra Chakraborty, DRW

25

 

2

Nayapara Bulbul Flock

-do-

25

 

3

Dharmanagar J.B. Bulbul Flock

Smt. Anjana Deb, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

4

Nayapara H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Rita Bhattacharjee, P/I

25

 

5

Dharmanagar Govt. Girls H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Nandita Debroy, DRW

25

 

6

Padmapur H.S. School Guide Company

-do-

25

 

7

Chandrapur H.S. School Guide Company

Smt Aparna Deb, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

8

Sarada Guide Company

Smt. Rina Nag, H/M

25

 

9

Halflong T.e. High School Guide Company

Smt. Barshabhanabi Goswami

25

 

KAILASHAHAR

10

KGGH H.S. School Bulbul Flock

Smt. Soma Das, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

11

Vidyanagar H.S. School (pry) Bulbul Flock

Smt. Shiuli Deb, A/T

25

 

12

Gobindapur S.B. School Bulbul Flock

Smt. Kakali Sarkar, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

13

Kanchanbari H.S. School (Pry) Bulbul Flock

Smt. Shiuli Das, DRW

25

 

14

Gobindapur S.B. School Guide Company

Smt. Rajkanya Sinha, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

15

Vidyanagar H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Santashree Dhar, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

16

KLS Govt. Girls High School (Model) Guide Company

Smt. Sudipta Chakraborty, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

17

Srirampur H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Tumpa Das Roy,  Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

18

Kacharghat R.C. High School Guide Company

Smt. Montali Reang, P/I

25

 

19

KGG H/S School Guide Company

Smt. Prative Ghosh, P/I

25

 

20

Kanchanbari H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Anjana Sinha,

 

 

21

DSCM H.S. School Guide Company

 

 

 

22

Mother Teresa Ranger Team

Smt. Ratna Das

 

 

 

AMBASSA

23

Chandraipara H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Amita Marak, P/I

25

 

24

Jawahar Novaday Vidyalaya Guide Company, 82 Miles

 

 

 

KAMALPUR

25

Karerkhola S.B. School Bulbul Flock

Smt. Mousumi Das

25

 

26

Harerkhola High School (Pry) Bulbul Flock

 

25

 

27

Village Manik Bhandar S.B. School Bulbul Flock

 

25

 

28

Baralutma Class XII School Guide Company

Smt. Mangalaswari Debbarma

25

 

29

Duraichara Sibbari High School Guide Company

Smt. Junai Rani Das

25

 

30

Village Manik Bhander S.B. School Guide Company

Smt. Santa Suklabaidya

25

 

31

Kalachari No-2 S.B. School Guide Company

Smt. Nanda Deb

25

 

32

Kalachari No-3 S.B. School Guide Company

Smt. Aparna Deb

25

 

33

Harerkhola High School Guide Company

Smt. Pramila Sarma

 

 

34

Ramdurlavpur Tee S.B. School Guide Company

Smt. Sumita Das

 

 

35

Fulchari High School

Smt. Minati Parshi

 

 

36

Kamalpur Ranger Team

Smt Krajai Mog

 

 

37

Baralutma Class XII School Ranger Team

Smt. Bijoyata Debbarma

 

 

KHOWAI

38

Chebri High School Bulbul Flock

 

 

 

39

Chebri High School Guide Company

 

 

 

40

Battali High School Guide Company

 

 

 

41

Deshbandhu Vidya Niketan S.B. School Guide Company

 

 

 

42

Nivedita Ranger Team

 

 

 

TELIAMURA

43

Maiganga Sukanta H.S. School Guide Company

 

25

 

44

Binon Hazari Para High School Guide Company

 

25

 

45

Ghilatoli Bazar H.S. School Guide Company

 

25

 

46

Officetilla High School Guide Company

 

25

 

47

Gopalnagar High School Guide Company

 

25

 

48

Cherma Colony High School Guide Company

 

25

 

49

Tuichindraibari H.S. School Guide Company

 

25

 

50

Purnima High School Guide Company

 

25

 

SADAR

51

Ramnagar J.B. School Bulbul Flock

Smt. Rama Deb Sarkar, DRW

25

 

52

Kalikapur S.B. School Bulbul Flock

-do-

25

 

53

Don Bosco Bulbul Flock

Smt. Lucy Jamatia, A/T

25

 

54

Auxilium Girls School Bulbul Flock

Smt. Rano Singh, A/T

25

 

55

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan School Bulbul Flock

 

25

 

56

Ishanpur H.S. School Guide Company

 

16

 

57

Ramnagar Girls H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Shikha Bhattacharyya, DRW

25

 

58

Bani Vidyapith Girls H.S. School Guide Company

-do-

25

 

59

Bijoy Kumar Girls H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Swapna Dey, DRW

25

 

60

A.D. Nagar H.S. School Guide Company

-do-

25

 

61

Ananda Vidyaniketan Girls High School Guide Company

Smt. Mita Chakraborty, DRW

25

 

62

Vidyasagar High School Guide Company

-do-

25

 

63

Vivekananda Girls High School Guide Company

Smt. Rekha Ghosh, DRW

25

 

64

Old Agartala H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Arati Sarma, P/I

25

 

65

Prachya Bharati H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Gita Dey, P/I

25

 

66

MTB Girls H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Rina Ghosh, P/I

25

 

67

Don Bosco Guide Company

Smt. Kakali Chakraborty, A/T

25

 

68

Auxilium Girls School Guide Company

Smt. Gunjan Das, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

69

Sri Krishna Mission School Guide Company

Smt. Swarna Sinha, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

70

Sakhicharan H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Rekha Ghosh, DRW

25

 

71

Dr. B.R. Ambedkar High Guide Company

Smt. Sima Majumder, DRW

25

 

72

Bhati Abhoynagar High School Guide Company

 

25

 

73

Kamini Kumar Memorial H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Binapani Debnath, A/T

25

 

74

Sukanta Academy Govt. Eng. Medium School Guide Company

 

25

 

75

Ranirganj Girls H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Swarna Sinha, Un-Paid Unit Leader

25

 

76

Charipara H.S. School Guide Company

 

25

 

77

Old Agartala Ranger Team

Smt. Gunjan Das, Un-Paid Unit Leader

16

 

MELAGHAR

78

Melaghar Girls H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Binapani Debnath, P/I

25

 

79

Nagar High School Guide Company

 

25

 

80

Machima H.S. School Guide Company

 

25

 

UDAIPUR

81

Matabari High School Guide Company

Smt. Suniti Datta, P/I

25

 

82

Chandrapur High School Guide Company

Smt. Sabita Datta, P/I

25

 

83

Jawahar Novadoy Vidyalaya Guide Company

Smt. July Chakraborty, TGT

25

 

AMARPUR

84

Dakshin Amarpur Town High School Guide Company

Smt. Jolly Chakraborty, P/I

25

 

85

Karbook Panjihum H.S. School Guide Company

 

25

 

86

Bampur High School Guide Company

 

25

 

87

Silachari H.S. School Guide Company

 

25

 

BELONIA

88

Belonia Vidyapith J.B. School Bulbul Flock

Smt. Chandana Chowdhury

25

 

89

Belonia Vidyapith H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Maya Sen, DRW

25

 

90

Belonia Girls H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Shelly Chowdhury, A/T

25

 

91

Belonia Govt. Eng. Medium H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Dipa Bhowmik, P/I

25

 

92

Belonia Ranger Team

Smt. Pinki Majumder, P/I

25

 

SANTIRBAZAR

93

Sachindra Garupara High School Guide Company

Smt. Mridula Marak, P/I

25

 

SABROOM

94

Sabroom Girls H.S. School Guide Company

Smt. Kajal Chowdhury, P/I

25

 

TRIPURA STATE BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES. A.D. NAGAR, AGARTALA, TRIPURA.

ABSTRACT OF ANNUAL CENSUS UP TO 30TH APRIL 2014.

 

Scout Wing

Name of Unit

No. of Unit

No. of Member (including Unit Leaders)

No. of Unit Leaders

Cub-Pack

26

  650

20

Scout Troop

77

1900

60

Rover Crew

11

  275

9

Total

114

2825

89

Guide Wing

Bulbul Flock

16

400

16

Guide Company

74

1850

65

Ranger Team

4

100

4

Total

94

2350

85

Grand Total

208

5175

174

 
  • Total No. of School               : -                    145
  • Total No. of Unit                   : -                    208
  • Total Member                      : -                   5175
  • Total Unit Leader                 : -                     174
  • Nos. of New Unit                   : -                      25